Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28TH

 

MITE A DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC NHL 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM Long Island Gulls WTM Jr Blackhawks A    
ISCC NHL 12:20 PM - 1:10 PM Simsbury Combres Greater New Haven Simsbury Mason Central CT A
           
SEMI FINALS
ISCC NHL 1:15 PM - 2:05 PM #1 Ranked Team #4 Ranked Team #2 Ranked Team #3 Ranked Team
 
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 3rd Place Playoff
ISCC NHL 2:20 PM - 3:10 PM #1 vs. #4 Winner #2 vs. #3 Winner #1 vs. #4 Losing Team #2 vs. #3 Losing Team

 

MITE B DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

8:00 AM - 8:50 AM

Putnam

Central CT B

Simsbury Blue

WTM Jr Blackhawks B

ISCC - NHL 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM     Holy Name Simsbury Gold
           
SEMI FINALS
ISCC - NHL 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM #1 Ranked Team #4 Ranked Team #2 Ranked Team #3 Ranked Team
 
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 3rd Place Playoff
ISCC - NHL 11:05 AM - 11:55 PM #1 vs. #4 Winner #2 vs. #3 Winner #1 vs. #4 Losing Team #2 vs. #3 Losing Team

 

SQUIRT A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

CT Junior Rangers

Hartford Jr Wolfpack

Simsbury Farms

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

NE Bulldogs

Simsbury

ISCC OLY 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Hartford Jr Wolfpack Simsbury
ISCC NHL 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CT Junior Rangers NE Bulldogs

 

SQUIRT A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Central CT

Springfield Capitals

ISCC OLY

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Simsbury

Wonderland

Westminster 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Springfield Capitals Simsbury
Westminster 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Wonderland Central CT

 

SQUIRT B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Simsbury

Connecticut GC

Westminster

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Putnam

Northern Lights

Westminster 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Springfield Capitals Central CT

PEEWEE A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

WTM Jr Indians

Simsbury

Westminster

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Central CT

NE Bulldogs

Simsbury Farms 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM NE Bulldogs Simsbury
Simsbury Farms 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM WTM Jr Indians Central CT

 

PEEWEE A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Putnam

Connecticut GC

ISCC OLY

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

CT Whalers

Simsbury

Simsbury Farms 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Connecticut GC CT Whalers
Simsbury Farms 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Simsbury Putnam

 

PEEWEE B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Simsbury

CT Riverhawks

Simsbury Farms

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Capital Wolves Red

Western Mass Wizards

ISCC OLY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Western Mass Wizards Simsbury
ISCC OLY 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM CT Riverhawks Capital Wolves Red

BANTAM A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Central CT AA Simsbury
ISCC OLY 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Springfield Pics Western Mass Wizards

Simsbury Farms

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM

Western Mass Wizards

Simsbury 

Simsbury Farms

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Springfield Pics

Central CT AA

 

BANTAM A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC NHL 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM CT Whalers Springfield Capitals
ISCC NHL 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM West Hartford Simsbury
ISCC NHL 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Putnam Westfield Red

 

BANTAM B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Central CT B

Jr Thunderbirds

Westminster

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Simsbury

GNH Warriors